MSSN FUTA EXCOS 2019/2020
Below are the List of MSSN FUTA Executive Councils as at of 2019/2020 Academic Session
S/N | Names | Post | Department/Level |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ismail Abdul Hafeez | Ameer | MME/200L |
2 | Abdul Rahman Abdul Baasit | Noibu Ameer | BDG/300L |
3 | Okelola Kamaldeen | General Secretary | SVG/200L |
4 | Adio Fuad | Asst. General Secretary | IPE/200L |
5 | Badmus Abdul Hafeez | Dawah Chairman | STA/300L |
6 | Sulayman Ibrahim | Dawah 2 | IFT/200L |
7 | Bankole Abdul Mateen | Dawah 3 | MNE/300L |
8 | Adisa Abdur Razaaq | Rural Dawah | MME/200L |
9 | Adebisi Awwal | P.R.O 1 | MEE/300L |
10 | Olapade Yusuf | P.R.O 2 | MEE/200L |
11 | Musiliu Abdul Qudus | D.O.S 1 | AGP/300L |
12 | Isiaka Ibrahim | D.O.S 2 | SVG/200L |
13 | Oladepo Abdul Baaqi | AMO 1 | STA/200L |
14 | Salami Mubaarak | AMO 2 | AGY/200L |
15 | Akinrinade Abdul Azeez | Business Chairman | MTS/200L |
16 | Ademoye Mahmoud | Cashier | MEE/200L |
17 | Oyelakin Abdullah | Financial Secretary | PHY/200L |
18 | Muhammad Rasheed | Bank Manager | CVE/100L |
19 | Moshood Mutiullah | Welfare Chairman | BDG/200L |
20 | Akintunde Abdul Azeez | Welfare 2 | APH/300L |
21 | Afolabi Ridwan | Chief Security Officer | SVG/200L |
22 | Farouq Afolabi | Librarian 1 | PHY/200L |
23 | Sanusi Abdulhamid | Auditor | MTS/200L |
24 | Oyewole Yussuf | Editor-in-Chief | CSC/200L |
Imams | |||
25 | Hassan Abdul Ganiy | IMAM, Abiola | MEE/200L |
26 | Abdul Wahab Abdul Fattah | Imam, Aba | APH/400L |
27 | Shuaib Abdul Samad | Imam, Rescue Lodge | MTS/300L |
28 | Adebowale Jamiu | Imam, Plantation | CVE/400L |
29 | Adisa Abdul Razaaq | Imam, Darul Salaam | MME 200L |
30 | Adejumo Ya’qoob | Imam, Little Tokyo | IFT/200L |
Wazeers | |||
31 | Olatinwo Olalekan | Wazeer, SAAT | AEC/200L |
32 | Abdul Kareem Abdullah | Wazeer, SEET | MEE/300L |
33 | Adegunju Kehinde Naasir | Wazeer, SEMS | AGP/200L |
34 | Olagunju Abdul Rahman | Wazeer, SHHT | PHS/300L |
35 | Abdul Fatai | Wazeer, SMAT | TMT/400L |
36 | Aleem Ayobami Taoqeer | Wazeer, SOS | MTS/200L |
SISTERS | |||
1 | Salami Faizah | Ameerah | PHS/300L |
2 | Ogundele Ruqayyah | Naibatul Ameerah | EWM/300L |
3 | Sanusi Nabeelah | Secretary to Sisters’ Circle | ANA/300L |
4 | Oyewole Fatimah | Sis. Welfare 1 | BTH/300L |
5 | Akintunde Marufah | Sis. Welfare 2 | FST/200L |
6 | Toyyib Maryam | Sis. P.R.O 1 | AGP/200L |
7 | Abu Fareedah Aminu | Sis. P.R.O 2 | FST/200L |
8 | Garba Qudroh | Treasurer | PHY/300L |
9 | Ogunsi Kafeelah | Sis. Librarian 1 | FST/200L |
10 | Ayoola Fadheelah | Sis. Librarian 2 | APH/300L |
Wazeera | |||
11 | Garba Hadeezah | Wazeera, SAAT | ARE/200L |
12 | Yusuf Azeezah | Wazeera, SEET | MNE/400L |
13 | Babatunde Raqeebah | Wazeerah, SET | IDD/100L |
14 | Olaleye Idayat | Wazeerah, SEMS | AGY/200L |
15 | Raji Naheemat | Wazeerah, SHHT | BIM/200L |
16 | Arowolo Maryam | Wazeerah, SMAT | ECO/300L |
17 | Oyebamiji Mubaarakah | Wazeerah, SOC | ICT/100L |
18 | Aisha Yaqeen | Wazeerah, SOS | STA/200L |
S/N | Names | Post | Department/Level |